The Company of the Rose: Acting & Dance Companies

Mark A. Korol-Evans
Arnold Conner, ale conner
Mark Allen
heather bagnall
Lady Thomasin Templeton
Heather Bagnall
New Project (12)
Fortune Blunt, Steward of the Mayor's Household
Nat Berelovich
Katie Rey Bogdan
Nan Rash, The Society of Vagabonds
Katie Rey Bogdan
Charles Boyington
Thomas Bodley, Hunter of the Disorderly Dead
Charles Boyington
Lilly-Burchfield
Lottie Grimm
Lilly Burchfield
KeeganCassady
Matthew McGregor, Mayor of Revel Grove
Keegan Cassady
Day Ajose
Mistress Day, Revel Grove Dance Company
Day Ajose
matthew crawford character
Master Reginald Waldegrave, Justice of the Peace
Matthew Crawford
sarah dunne
Mistress Beatrice McGregor
Sarah Dunne
Randy Dalmas
Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke of Norfolk
Randy Dalmas
New Project (9)
Margery Malagrave, professional mourner
Emily Dalton
New Project (10)
Constance Payne
Wendy Renee Cade
Christopher Ellison
Charles Brandon, Duke of Suffolk
Christopher Ellison
Amber Gibson new
Aoife O'Neill, laundress & Mayor's cousin
Amber Gibson
K. Tony Korol-Evans
Cecily Clack, cook
K. Tony Korol-Evans
Kaitlyn Fowler
Lady Margaret Douglas
Kaitlyn Fowler
Holly Gibbs
Mal Rose, The Society of Vagabonds
Holly Gibbs
Brian Gilbert Headshot
Follentine Hilles, The Society of Vagabonds.
Brian Gilbert
Ernest Fleischer Headshot
Master Ernest, Revel Grove Dance Company
Ernest Fleischer
Bobby Henneberg
George Grimm, bailiff
Bobby Henneberg
steven hoochuk
Master Thomas Cromwell, Principal Secretary
Steven J. Hoochuk
Gifty
Mistress Gifty, Revel Grove Dance Company
Gifty Amponsem
Stephanie Ichniowski
Anne Seymour, Viscountess Beauchamp
Stephanie Ichniowski
Cory Jones
Master Thomas Bury, Gentleman Singer of the Chapel Royal
Cory Jones
mary ann on horseback by keith heffner
Margaret Plantagenet, Countess of Salisbury
Mary Ann Jung
Anna Mills - Headshot
Mistress Anna, Revel Grove Dance Company
Anna Mills
Emily Karol
Millicent "Millie" Appleton
Emily Karol
Steven Edward Kirkpatrick
Heinrich Cornelius Agrippa, Hunter of the Disorderly Dead
Steven Edward Kirkpatrick
John Lasher
Henry 'Harry' Knuckles
John Lasher
Matt Leyendecker
Henry Courtenay, 1st Marquess of Exeter
Matt Leyendecker
Josie
Moll Frith, The Society of Vagabonds
Josie Morgan
New Project (6)
Dottie Grimm
Anabel Milton
Rocky Nunzio
Sir Nicholas Carew
Rocky Nunzio
Fred Nelson
King Henry VIII
Fred Nelson
Glen Pearson
Sir Francis Bryan
Glen Pearson
Paul Pesnell Headshots 2023-13
Master Paul, Revel Grove Dance Company
Paul Pesnell
Thomas Plott
Drake Mansworth, sheriff
Thomas Plott
John Sadowsky
Dr. Nicholas Kratzer, Court Astronomer
John Sadowsky
Luke_Tudball
Baron Templeton, Lord Lieutenant of Oxfordshire (?)
Luke Tudball
Reed Sigmon
Master Thomas Seymour
Reed Sigmon
Laurie simonds by andrew lesny
Queen Jane Seymour
Laurie Simonds
New Project (11)
Jacques 'Jack' Ripley, dance master
Randy Snight
betsy schugar
Cecily Payne
Betsy Schugar
JuliaWilliams (002)
Jane Boleyn, Viscountess Rochford
Julia Williams

Fight Corps - The Village Militia

  • Sheriff Drake Mansworth

    Tom Plott

  • Nymblewyke

    James Frank

  • Captain Julienne Romero

    Geoff Thompson

  • Dash Rippington

    Casey M. Severn

  • Henry "Harry" Knuckles

    John Lasher

  • Carmita Romero

    Natalie Fairchild

Royal attendants, Living History Performers, Pathway Acts

  • Royal Guard

    Joseph Abernethy 

  • Royal Trumpeters

     Nathan Durham, Alex Perlroth

  • Conundrum, street magician

    Todd A. Brown

  • Robert Cooper, spinner

    Eric Crouse

  • Nymblewyke and his flea circus

    James Frank

  • Militia Tent Associates

    Robert Slater, Dar White

  • Digger Plotts, grave digger and sin eater

    Wes Holden

  • Hoop Artist

    Erin Jeannier

  • Ginger Whimsey, living statue

    Alice Wilson

  • Diego Natividad de la Estafa AKA Dinty the Moor, swindler

    Brian Wendell Morton

  • Out of the Box

    Cybele Pomeroy, Erin Tarpley, Talis Tighe, Jeremiah Pollack, Liz Richardson

  • Mimi the Mime

    Cybele Pomeroy

  • Sir Real, the Puppet Man

    Gabriel Quick

  • Mustardseed

    Michele G. Schultz

  • Rosamund Wooler, weaver

    Kelli Rogers

  • William Tanner, leathersmith

    Brian Woodyard

  • Military History Tent

    Norman Carey, SaraBeth Dukes, Meyer Kachel, Brett Farnum