Artisans

Food, Village Craftspeople, Artisans & Merchants are listed by the pathway on which their booth
is located in the village.

Queen's Path
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Valley Meade
White Stag
King's Field
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Kenwood Lane
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Meadow Lane
Mary's Dale Way
Stub Toe Lane
  • Potomac Leather Company: Bill & Virginia Watson - Leather clothing & accessories
  • Lady M's Bestiary: K. Martinez- Wild woodland creatures + NEW! Unusual planters& vases
  • The China Shop: Stephen Bennett - Pottery
  • Custom Engraving & Crafts: Rick Rosensteel - Custom Engraved Crystal and Stone
  • Tessem Stoneware: Terence F. Tessem - Pottery
  • Sozra.com: John Sosnowski - Original Paintings and Prints
  • The Tarot Guild: Lady Ayeisha & Trivia Prager - Tarot Readings
  • Sleeping Dragon South: Kathryn Dickerson - Soft Sculpture
  • Her Majesty's Healers: Jeanné Berger - Massage Therapy/Oils/Stones
  • Goodly Woods: Joseph Victor - Wood Drinking Vessels
  • Tiger Torre Art: Jennifer Tiger Torre - Leather Masks, codpieces, mug straps & more
  • Arcane Art: Patrick Parker - Marquetry
  • The Bee Folks: Lori Titus - Honey and Beeswax products
  • Pamela Chevalier: Pamela Chevalier - Bronze, Copper and Glass Sculpture
  • English Imports & Souvenirs: Unique Handmade Crafts imported from Great Britain
Tiltyard Path
  • K J Craftworks: Kathleen Nelson- Hairsticks
  • Wheat Dreams: Mary Dix - Wheat Weaving
  • Badger Blades: Impus Delecti - Knives, Swords, & Axes
  • Journey to Venice: Gabriel Quirk - Museum celebrating Venice using mirror illusions and more...
  • Lloyd Studios: William & Elizabeth Lloyd - Antler Knives, Daggers & Carvings
  • Sluice Mine and Rock Shop: Denise and Grant Speight & Joshua Lamont - Mineral and Gem Sluice Mining
  • Bronze Age Studio: Kristin Thorson - Copper and Bronze Sculpture & Fountains
  • Joust Field Face Painting: John Adams - Face Painting

2020 Guest Artists

August 29 & 30
  • Lauren Muney - Silhouette By Hand
  • Todd Silber - Warlords Crusade Leather Armory
  • Barbara Marrone - Fairy Wings
September 5, 6 & 7
  • Barbara Marrone - Fairy Wings
  • Beth Meister - Craftmeister - Renaissance Doll Clothes 
September 12 & 13
  • Beth Meister - Craftmeister - Renaissance Doll Clothes
  • Albert, Justin & Anthony Alfaro - Imaginarium Galleries
  • Skip King - Flyrods
September 19 & 20
  • Albert, Justin & Anthony Alfaro - Imaginarium Galleries
  • Skip King - Flyrods
  • Daniella Waterhawk - Hand Crafted Art
September 26 & 27
  • Brian Wolf - Siege The Day - Miniature Siege Engines & Catapults
  • Daniella Waterhawk - Hand Crafted Art
October 3 & 4
  • Donna Teresa Fasano - The Owl & The Hourglass - Handcrafted wood worked games
  • John Fullwood - Orginal Pottery
October 10 & 11
  • John Fullwood - Original Pottery
  • Donna Fasano - Hand Crafted Wood Worked Games
  • Josanne McAfee - Ploy Clay Fairies and Mermaids
October 17 & 18
  • Cynthia Ann McDonald - Starlit Skies (Wire Elf/Fairy Ears)
  • Nancy Worley - Gourds
  • Joshua Arrant - Walking Sticks / Wood
October 24 & 25
  • Todd Silber - Warlords Crusade Leather Armory
  • Josanne McAFee - Enchanted World - Polymer Clay Fairies and Mermaids
  • Joshua Arrant - Walking Sticks / Wood