Artisans

Food, Village Craftspeople, Artisans & Merchants are listed by the pathway on which their booth
is located in the village.

Queen's Path
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Valley Meade
  • Royal Relics: curious oddities of skin and bones / Masquerade Face-casting Ann Curtis - Face Casting
  • Southern Exposure: Debrorah Harkness - Jewelry
  • Miles TonneLeather & Suede Clothin
  • Moresca Clothing & Costume & Capes: Lena Dun - Clothing & Toy
  • Hope's Journals Hope Shakya: Hand-bound Journals
  • Enchanted Images Richard Tacker: Portraits in Costume
  • House of Musical Traditions: David Eisner - Musical instruments from around the worl
  • Rosies Posies East: Liz Wells - Flower Garland
  • Andres & Chapman Glass Peter Andres & Chris Chapman - Blown & Fabricated Glass Works
  • Hawk's Armory: Hal Kuhns: Wooden Swords & Furniture
  • Q Heart II: Aline Doeller - Clothing, Hats
  • Faces of the Soul: Ida Fuell - Mixed Media/Cerami
White Stag
  • K Boyland Designs: Kathy Boyland - Impressions in Clay
  • The Purple Unicorn: Angela McCollister - Clothing
  • K. Dopita Studio: K. Dopita - Metal Sculptures
  • The Other Cheek: Pamela Sabatiuk & Alistair McCauley-Lamar - Face Painting   
  • Crysalis Hammocks: Terri Koithan - Hammocks
  • King of Swords: Michael Higgs - Swords, Hats, Fine Art
  • Art Of The Wood: Wilson Meloy - Woodwork
  • Signs Of Spirit: Mark Cooper - Woodworks
  • Feywood: John Peterson & Beth Rosemarie - Twisty Wood Sculptured Furniture
  • R.E. Piland, Goldsmiths: Rob & Elizabeth Piland - Original Gold & Silver Designs
  • Son of Sandlar: Arik Helman - Footwear
  • Argenti Tapestries: Albert Thomann - Tapestries
  • Bullseye: Pam & Gary Taylor - Clothing
  • Page After Page: Tom & Vicki Bailey - Books of the Renaissance
  • Noblesse Oblige: Leslie Harris - Costumes & Accessories
  • Dancing Glass Beadworks :Patricia Lindquist - Beadwork
King's Field
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Kenwood Lane
  • Art Of The Wood: Wilson Meloy - Woodwork
  • Enchanted World Photograph: Steven Exley - Photographs of Old Europe
  • Mid Summer Knights Dream : Robert Walker - Puppets
  • Body Parts: Bruce H. Porter - Face Painting
  • Argenti Silverworks: Albert & Nelle Thomann - Jewelry
  • Dreamstress: Linda Demian - Pillows, Quilts, & Hangings
  • Bullseye: Pam & Gary Taylor - Bota Bags
  • Herbalist Delight: Thom Edwards - Herbs
  • Raven's Glass: Raven Copeland - Lampwork Glass
  • Perchance to Dream: Patti Chung - Quilts
  • The Brass Dragon :David Spurlock - Jewelry & Sculptures
  • Grichels :Melissa Smith-Smith- Leather Work
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Maryland Renaissance Festival
Meadow Lane
Mary's Dale Way
Stub Toe Lane
  • Potomac Leather Company: Bill & Virginia Watson - Leather clothing & accessories
  • Word Smith: K. Martinez- Everything from Sonnets to Satirical Indulgences & Insults
  • The China Shop: Stephen Bennett - Pottery
  • Custom Engraving & Crafts: Rick Rosensteel - Custom Engraved Crystal and Stone
  • Tessem Stoneware: Terence F. Tessem - Pottery
  • Sozra.com: John Sosnowski - Original Paintings and Prints
  • The Tarot Guild: Lady Ayeisha & Trivia Prager - Tarot Readings
  • Sleeping Dragon South: Kathryn Dickerson - Soft Sculpture
  • Her Majesty's Healers: Jeanné Berger - Massage Therapy/Oils/Stones
  • Goodly Woods: Joseph Victor - Wood Drinking Vessels
  • Tiger Torre Art: Jennifer Tiger Torre - Leather Masks, codpieces, mug straps & more
  • Arcane Art: Patrick Parker - Marquetry
  • The Bee Folks: Lori Titus - Honey and Beeswax products
  • Pamela Chevalier: Pamela Chevalier - Bronze, Copper and Glass Sculpture
  • English Imports & Souvenirs: Unique Handmade Crafts imported from Great Britian
Tiltyard Path
  • K J Craftworks: Kathleen Nelson- Hairsticks
  • Wheat Dreams: Mary Dix - Wheat Weaving
  • Badger Blades: Impus Delecti - Knives, Swords, & Axes
  • ecoadventures: Mei Len Sanchez-Barr - EcoAdventures
  • Lloyd Studios: William & Elizabeth Lloyd - Antler Knives, Daggers & Carvings
  • Sluice Mine and Rock Shop: Denise and Grant Speight & Joshua Lamont - Mineral and Gem Sluice Mining
  • Bronze Age Studio: Kristin Thorson - Copper and Bronze Sculpture & Fountains
  • Joust Field Face Painting: John Adams - Face Painting

2019 Guest Artists & Visiting Authors

August 24 & 25
  • Leigh Anne Thompson - Elf Ears & Original Pottery
  • Todd Silber - Warlords Crusade Leather Armory
  • Thomas Davies - Original sculpture
  • Joseph Boltersdorf, Children's Fantasy (Visiting Author - 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday & Sunday, August 24 & 25)
  • Kevin Coolidge, Children's Humor (Visiting Author - 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday & Sunday, August 24 & 25)
  • Eliza Knight, Historical Romance (Visiting Author - 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, August 24)
  • Talyn Draconmore, Children's Faire (Visiting Author - 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, August 25)
August 31 & September 1 & 2
  • Thomas Davies - Original sculpture
  • Andrew Kallstrom - High Quality, hand-turned Wooden Pens
  • Barbara Marrone - Fairy Wings
  • R. Andrew Bittner = Gothic Architecture (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, August 31)
  • Kim I Headlee = Epic Historical Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, Sunday, & Labor Day Monday, August 31, September 1 & 2)
  • TJ Perkins = Wicca (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, & Labor Day Monday, September 1 & 2)
September 7 & 8
  • Nicole Fullerton - Pendragon Costumes
  • Albert, Justin & Anthony Alfaro - Imaginarium Galleries
  • Barbara Marrone - Fairy Wings
  • Kathy MacMillan, Epic Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, September 7)
  • Angelica Stuart, Mind-Body-Spirit (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 7)
  • Maria V. Snyder, Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 8)
  • TJ Perkins, Wicca (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 8)
September 14 & 15
  • Beth Ann Meister - CraftMeisters (Renaissance Doll Clothing)
  • Albert, Justin & Anthony Alfaro - Imaginarium Galleries
  • Erica Hession - The Silk Road Traders - Custom blended perfume oils
  • Talyn Draconmore, Children's Faire (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, September 14)
  • Andrew Hiller, Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, September 14)
  • Daniel Ottalini, Alternative History (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, September 14)
  • Robin C. Farrell, Young Adult Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 15)
  • Daniel Sullivan, Science Fiction (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 15)
September 21& 22
  • Erica Hession - The Silk Road Traders - Custom blended perfume oils
  • Donna Teresa Fasano - The Owl & The Hourglass - Handcrafted wood worked games
  • Brian Wolf - Siege The Day - Miniature Siege Engines & Catapults
  • Andrea Jones, Literary Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday & Sunday, September 21 & 22)
  • Mary Lawrence, Historical Mystery  (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday & Sunday, September 21 & 22)
September 28 & 29
  • Brian Wolf - Siege The Day - Miniature Siege Engines & Catapults
  • Donna Teresa Fasano - The Owl & The Hourglass - Handcrafted wood worked games
  • Leigh Anne Thompson - Pottery
  • TJ Perkins,  Book Launch -The Healthy Witch (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Saturday, September 28)
  • Doc Coleman, Steampunk (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 29)
  • Talyn Draconmore, Children's Faire (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) (Sunday, September 29)
October 5 & 6
  • Andrew Kallstrom - High Quality, hand-turned Wooden Pens
  • Daniella & Don Waterhawk - Waterhawk Creations - Functional Hand Crafted Art
  • Josanne McAFee - Enchanted World - Polymer Clay Fairies and Mermaids
  • S.C. Megale, Young Adult (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove) (Saturday, October 5)
  • Michelle Schad,  Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Saturday, October 5)
  • Brian Groover, Science Fiction (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Sunday, October 6)
  • Katy MacMillian, Epic Fantasy (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Sunday, October 6)
October 12 & 13
  • Cynthia Ann McDonald - Starlit Skies (Wire Elf/Fairy Ears)
  • Daniella & Don Waterhawk - Waterhawk Creations - Functional Hand Crafted Art
  • John Fullwood - Pottery
  • R. Andrew Bittner, Gothic Architecture (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Saturday, October 12)
  • Kate Dolan, Historical Fiction (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Saturday, October 12)
  • Meg Weidman, Alternative Classics (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Saturday, October 12)
  • Kim Alexander, Book Launch - The River King (Visiting Author, 411 White Stage Grove )( Sunday, October 13)
October 19 & 20
  • Todd Silber - Warlords Crusade Leather Armory
  • Josanne McAFee - Enchanted World - Polymer Clay Fairies and Mermaids
  • John Fullwood - Pottery
  • Tee Morris & Pip Ballantine, Steampunk (Visiting Author, 411 White Stag Grove) Saturday, October 19)